Administrative contact directory

Administrative contact directory

Namesort descending Department Position
Brian Abbett Transportation Director
Jason Adams Area Directors Area Director
Dr. Ramona Aguilar Family & Community Engagement Director
Pablo Aguilar Student Services Case Manager
Donnell Alexander Guidance & Counseling Counselor Support Specialist
Dr. Jasna Aliefendic Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator Technology Applications
Dr. Christi Allen Federal Programs Assistant Director Federal Programs Title I
Ruby Armstrong Guidance & Counseling Director
Jonathan Armstrong Family & Community Engagement Parent Engagement Facilitator Title I
Jen Baird English Language Learners Instructional Specialist Bilingual ESL (PreK - 12)
Steve Baker Student Services Director Student Services School Choice
Cathy Barck Technology Coordinator of High School Technology
Peggy Barnes Curtis Culwell Center Operations Manager
Tom Barron Finance General Ledger Accountant
Pam Bartholomew Finance Payroll Accountant
Patti Bateman Human Resources Office Manager
Jimmy Beach Maintenance Assistant Director Custodial Operations
Cheryl Beard Gifted & Talented Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Amanda Benton Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - Math SpringBoard
Dana Boles Student Services Enrollment Center Clinic Social Worker
Mark Booker Purchasing Director
Bridget Broadnax Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Operations
Wendy Brower Special Education Coordinator
Dr. Gradyne Brown Human Resources Executive Director of Human Resources
Dr. Debi Buchanan Special Education Executive Director
Michele Burford Special Education Coordinator
Dave Burton Curriculum & Instruction Digital Media Specialist
Deborah Cabrera Business Operations-Chief Financial Officer Interim Chief Financial Officer
Dr. Kim Caddell Research, Assessment & Accountability Director
Judy Campbell Athletics Assistant Director
Sandra Cantu Family & Community Engagement Parent Educator
Ivan Cantu AVID AVID Elementary Program Manager
Carol Cates Curtis Culwell Center Sales Representative
Brian CdeBaca Technology Coordinator Middle School Technology
Dr. Linda Chance Human Resources-Chief Officer Chief Officer of Human Resources
Angie Cheatham Organizational Learning Coordinator Technology Training
Gilberto Chiquito Internal Audit Senior Staff Aduitor
Courtney Clearfield Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator Research Assessment Accountability
Cathy Clifford Special Education Coordinator
Lisa Cox Garland ISD Education Foundation President
Jennifer Craig Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director Nutrition Menu Operations
Dr. Deborah Cron Superintendent Interim Superintendent
Myra Crump Family & Community Engagement Family Engagement Coordinator
Stoney Crump Facilities & Maintenance Construction & Environmental Services Administrator
Zela Daniel Student Services Health Outreach Coordinator
Angela Daniels Student Services Attendance Administrator
Lisa Dao English Language Learners Title III Vietnamese Instructional Specialist
Kelli Daughtry Geographic Information Systems Auto CAD Technician
Allison Davenport Finance Director of Finance
Dr. Rhonda Davis Special Programs Director
Brian Dean Organizational Learning Digital Learning Facilitator
Ernest Del Bosque Transportation Assistant Director Transportation
Wendy Dutton AVID AVID Secondary Coordinator
Beth Edgecomb Finance Accountant Proprietary Funds
Sharon Edmon Risk Management Workers Comp Specialist
Dr. Kristyn Edney Advanced Academics Advanced Academics Administrator
Dr. Wendy Eldredge Student Services & Community Relations-Assistant Superintendent Assistant Superintendent of Student Services & Community Relations
Yomi Emdin Guidance & Counseling Counselor Specialist
Donna Eurek Technology Interim Technology Officer
Joel Falcon Facilities & Maintenance Executive Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Tim Fears Technology Assistant Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Janine Fields Area Directors Area Director
Cheryl Flinn Special Education Coordinator
Maria Floyd Student Services Facilitator Translation Interpret Srvc
Shermika Fluker Curriculum & Instruction Grants Specialist
Stacie Ford Budget Manager, Kronos
Mary Ford Family & Community Engagement Parent Educator
Holly Frias Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Nutrition And Menu Operations
Donald Friedel Purchasing Assistant Director
Mary Garcia Student Services Secondary Administrator Student Relations
Dr. Marlene Gardner Student Services Attendance Administrator - School Choice
Tina Garrett Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator STEM
Gaylon Garrison Human Resources Recruitment Coordinator
Louise Gartrell Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator Health/PE
Jason Genovese Technology Director IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Dr. Phil Gilbreath Career & Technical Education Director
Paul Gonzales Maintenance Director
Ed Green Maintenance Assistant Director Maintenance Trades
Jean Greenidge AVID AVID Secondary Program Manager
Dr. Ron Griffen Area Directors Area Director
Carlos Gutierrez English Language Learners Instructional Specialist Bilingual ESL PreK-12
Phyllis Harris Technology Coordinator Office Automation
Kelly Hartmann Career & Technical Education Coordinator Health Sciences & Career Guidance
Sean Haskins Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
Brenda Hass Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
John Hatch Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator Social Studies (PK-12)
Babetta Hemphill Student Services Executive Director
Wade Henderson Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Equipment and Maintenance
Anel Hernandez Human Resources Certification Specialist 1
Nicole Hernandez Budget Budget Analyst to Campuses
Jason Hickman Student Nutrition Services Technology Coordinator
Dr. Melissa Hill Organizational Learning Title II Specialist
Pam Holcomb Technology Coordinator of Elementary Technology
Denise Holmes Tax Office Director
Jess Hudson Geographic Information Systems Director
Mary Huschle Organizational Learning Title II Specialist
Cheryl Jacobs Career & Technical Education Coordinator Business Marketing Education
Felecia Jamerson Technology Facilitator
Susan Jamieson Family & Community Engagement Parent Educator
Emily Jandrucko Student Services Case Manager
Sabrina Jeter Risk Management Risk Specialist
Teena Johnson Human Resources Human Resources Specialist - Certification
George Jones Visual & Performing Arts Director
Aijaz Khan Energy Management Supervisor Energy Management
Liz Kiertscher Employee Wellness Coordinator Employee Wellness And Nutrition
Carra King Intervention (RtI) Director
John King Risk Management Director
Dana Knox Human Resources Human Resources Specialist - Investigations/Backgrounds
Renee Kotsopoulos R.N., MHSM Health Services Director
Judy Kriehn Communications Coordinator of Communications
Pat Lamb Security Director
Edmund Lee Maintenance Coordinator
Carolyn Lee AVID AVID Elementary Specialist
Debbie Lee Guidance & Counseling Coordinator Counseling Guidance
Monica Leiva English Language Learners Service Provider Program Analyst Title III
Margaret Liew Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Business Program Development
Stan Maige Technology Director of Planning, Implementation and Support
Steve Martin Internal Audit Internal Audit Director
Bonnie Martinez Organizational Learning Technology Specialist Title I
Kevin Massey Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator Math-Secondary (6-12)
Brandy Mayo Finance Assistant Director
Sam McElroy Athletics Assistant Director
Rodney McHenry Human Resources Director - Auxiliary Human Resources
Ray Merrill Area Directors Area Director
Dr. Jennifer Miley Student Services Assistant Director
Kathy Miller Organizational Learning Digital Learning E-Facilitator
Dr. Jeffrey Miller Curriculum & Instruction Executive Director
Dr. Mida Milligan Communications & Public Relations Executive Director of Communications & Public Relations
Diana Montgomery Student Success/Summer School Title I Specialist - Student Success
David Mouton Budget Systems Manager - Kronos, Oracle
Maureen Murphy Budget Director - Position Administration
Meredith Neatherlin Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - ELA SpringBoard
Dr. Pam Neblett Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Chris Nester Area Directors Area Director
Michele Nichols Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator ELAR
Nancy Nunez Purchasing Construction Bond Specialist
Richelle O'Neil Library Services Coordinator Library Media Services
Cliff Odenwald Athletics Director
Robert Oleson Geographic Information Systems GIS Technician
Dr. Lisa Olsen Research, Assessment & Accountability Administrator of Local Assessments
Nelson Orta Organizational Learning Director
Boyd Pace Printing Services Coordinator
Donna Paltjon Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Gina Paniagua Ayala Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL
Kiel Pankonien Security Manager, Security Operations
Dr. Bentley Parker Special Education Coordinator
Ann Parsons Oracle Technology Oracle System Administrator
Sherry Patterson Special Education Coordinator
Stacey Payton Magnet Programs Magnet Programs Facilitator
Gilbert Prado Budget Director
Jasmine Preston Web Services Coordinator
Amy Quinn Special Education Coordinator
Christi Rachal Employee Clinic Health Clinic Manager
Tanya Ramos Human Resources Director - Elementary
Kristen Ramsey Guidance & Counseling Counselor Support Specialist
Steve Reeves Oracle Technology Oracle Technology Director
Sondra Reid Family & Community Engagement Title I Parent Educator Administrator
Keith Reimer Energy Conservation Energy Specialist
Delbert Richardson GRS-TV Coordinator
Kimi Riley Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment-Associate Superintendent Educational Support Specialist
Thelma Rios-Gonzalez Human Resources Information Systems Coordinator
Dr. Angel Rivera Area Directors Area Director
Alex Rivera Human Resources Recruitment Coordinator
Crystal Robins Budget Coordinator of Budget
Caren Rodriguez Communications Communications Specialist
Charlie Rose Purchasing Coordinator Textbooks
Rhonda Rountree Finance Cash Manager
Sylvia Ruiz Special Education Dyslexia Evaluator Bilingual
Barbara Russell Risk Management Fleet Safety Specialist
Margaret Rutaquio English Language Learners Instructional Interventionist Tutor Title III
Zaida Saldivar English Language Learners Director
Veronica Salgado Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator Languages Other than English (LOTE)
David Sanders Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
Lea Ann Schkade Intervention (RtI) Coordinator Intervention
Dennis Shaffer Technology Programmer Systems Analyst
Mary Shelton Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator ELA-Secondary
Pascuala Sifre English Language Learners Coordinator Bilingual ESL
Stacy Singleton Student Success/Summer School Coordinator Student Success Program
Sherri Skelton Organizational Learning Title II Specialist
Dr. Butch Sloan Technology Executive Director of Data and Administrative Systems
Cheryl Slough Payroll & Benefits Administrator
James Smith Purchasing Coordinator Warehouse Services
Alaina Smith General Counsel Assistant General Counsel
Javier Solis Student Services Liaison to the Hispanic Community
Kelley Steinley Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator ELA-Elementary
Larry Stinnett Technology Project Manager
Sheila Sudderth English Language Learners Social Worker
Open TBD General Counsel General Counsel
Saji Thomas Technology Man Wan Systems Engineer
Sandra Thompson Career & Technical Education Coordinator Family Consumer Science & New Horizons
Deb Tietjen English Language Learners Coordinator Bilingual ESL Title III
Karina Trotter Student Services Student Services Coordinator
Bradford Trudeau Student Nutrition Services Director
Gale Tucker Organizational Learning Title II Specialist
Laura Valdez AVID AVID Elementary Coordinator
Tom Vaughan Transportation Assistant Director Fleet Operations
Tiffany Veno Communications Director
Traci Vickery Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator Math-Elementary (PK-5)
James Walker Geographic Information Systems GIS Manager
Brad Walsh Technology Lead Network Engineer - Enterprise
Fang Wang Curriculum & Instruction Mandarin Chinese Language Specialist
Kevin Welch Curtis Culwell Center Sales Manager
Dr. Jovan Wells Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment-Associate Superintendent Associate Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment
Ashley Westbrook Federal Programs Title I Coordinator
Carrie Whitaker Research, Assessment & Accountability Assessment Support Manager
Mary Whitt Student Services Liaison to the African American Community
Philip Wiggins Athletics Aquatic Manager, Swim Coach
John Wilborn Curtis Culwell Center Director
Tarnisha Williams Finance Project Accountant
Phyllis Williams Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Atticus Wisener Human Resources Director - Secondary Human Resources
Dr. Kristin Wolfkill Area Directors Area Director