Administrative contact directory

Administrative contact directory

Namesort descending Department Position
Bridget Broadnax Student Nutrition Services Director
Jason Adams Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Christy Adams Employee Clinic Health Clinic Manager
Dr. Ramona Aguilar Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Director
Pablo Aguilar Student Services Case Manager
Dr. Jasna Aliefendic Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Technology Applications
Christi Allen Federal Programs Assistant Director Federal Programs Title I
Erika Alvarado Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Secretary to Community Liaisons
Jonathan Armstrong Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Family Engagement Coordinator
Cathy Barck Technology Coordinator of High School Technology
Jimmy Beach Maintenance Director
Cheryl Beard Gifted & Talented Gifted and Talented Education Administrator
Esther Bellah Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL
Amanda Benton Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - Math SpringBoard
D'Ann Lacey Bey General Counsel Assistant General Counsel
Mark Booker Purchasing Executive Director of Purchasing
Katie Bowen-Julio Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - ELA SpringBoard
Jeanine Boyett Library Services Library Services Coordinator
Dr. Wendy Brower Special Education Coordinator
Dr. Gradyne Brown Human Resources Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
Tanya Browne Special Education Interim Executive Director of Special Education
Dr. Kim Caddell Curriculum & Instruction Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction
Judy Campbell Athletics Assistant Director
Melissa Carriaga English Language Learners Elementary Coordinator
Brian CdeBaca Technology Coordinator of Middle School Technology
Keith Chapman Security Security Coordinator (Systems)
Angie Cheatham Digital Learning Coordinator Digital Learning
Lisa Clark Human Resources Substitute Office Manager
Courtney Clearfield Research, Assessment & Accountability District Testing Coordinator
Cathy Clifford Special Education Coordinator
Kristi Cooper Tax Office Director
Kristi Cooper Finance Director Tax Services
Lisa Cox Garland ISD Education Foundation President
Jennifer Craig Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director Nutrition Menu Operations
Christie Creel Intervention (RtI) Coordinator Intervention
Dr. Erika Crump Career & Technical Education Director
Lakisha Culpepper Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the African American Community
Zela Daniel Student Services Health Outreach Coordinator
Lynn Daniel Maintenance Assistant Director Custodial Operations
Angela Daniels Student Services At Risk Coordinator
Allison Davenport Finance Executive Director of Finance
Wendy Dutton AVID AVID Secondary Coordinator
Marcy Eisinger Special Education Assistant Director, Dyslexia
Tim Fears Technology Assistant Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Javier Fernandez Facilities & Maintenance Director of Facilities, Planning and Construction Services
Joseph Figarelli Visual & Performing Arts Director
Cheryl Flinn Special Education Coordinator
Holly Frias Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Operations
Donald Friedel Purchasing Assistant Director
Mary Garcia Student Services Assistant Director
Dr. Marlene Gardner Student Services Attendance Administrator - School Choice
Dr. Shelley Garrett Safety & Operations Assistant Superintendent of Safety & Operations
Jason Genovese Oracle Technology Oracle Technology Director
Tiffany Gilmore Guidance & Counseling Director
Paul Gonzales Facilities & Maintenance Executive Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Ed Green Maintenance Assistant Director Maintenance Trades
Jean Greenidge AVID AVID Secondary Program Manager
Dr. Ron Griffen Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Evelyn Guerra Finance Assistant Director Finance
Phyllis Harris Technology Coordinator PEIMS
Kelly Hartmann Career & Technical Education Coordinator Health Sciences & Career Guidance
Sean Haskins Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
Brenda Hass Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
John Hatch Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Social Studies (PK-12)
Dr. Babetta Hemphill Student Services Executive Director of Student Services
Wade Henderson Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Equipment and Maintenance
Nicole Hernandez Budget Budget Coordinator
Kristen Hess Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Nutrition And Menu Operations
Jason Hickman Student Nutrition Services Technology Coordinator
Dr. Melissa Hill Teaching & Learning Development Director of Teaching & Learning Development
Pam Holcomb Technology Coordinator of Elementary Technology
Keith Hopson Printing Services Coordinator
Jess Hudson Geographic Information Systems Director
Loree Jones-Huggins Guidance & Counseling Coordinator
Veronica Joyner Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Languages Other than English (LOTE)
Aijaz Khan Energy Management Supervisor Energy Management
Liz Kiertscher Employee Wellness Coordinator Employee Wellness And Nutrition
John King Risk Management Director
Dana Knox Human Resources Human Resources Specialist - Investigations/Backgrounds
Renee Kotsopoulos R.N., MHSM Health Services Director
Pat Lamb Security Director
Edmund Lee Maintenance Coordinator
Margaret Liew Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Business Program Development
Sherese Lightfoot Communications & Public Relations Executive Director of Communications & Public Relations
Dr. Ricardo López Superintendent Superintendent
Peter Luo Payroll & Benefits Director
Stan Maige Technology Director of Planning, Implementation and Support
Kimberly Marriott Curtis Culwell Center Assistant Director
Kevin Massey Advanced Academics Advanced Academics Administrator
Brandy Mayo Budget Executive Director of Budget
Lance McCutchen Technology Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budgets
Tammy McDonald Magnet Programs Magnet Programs Facilitator
Sam McElroy Athletics Assistant Director
Rodney McHenry Human Resources Director - Auxiliary Human Resources
Lauren McKinney Federal Programs Federal Grant Manager
Ray Merrill Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Amy Montgomery Technology Director of Data Administrative Systems
Dr. Diana Montgomery Student Success/Summer School Student Success Coordinator
Dr. Pam Neblett Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Michele Nichols Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Elementary
Cliff Odenwald Athletics Executive Director
Dr. Lisa Olsen Guidance & Counseling Responsive Services Administrator
Matthew Ortiz Budget Budget Analyst
Dr. Bentley Parker Special Education Coordinator
Ida Perales Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
LeeAnn Pittman Stephenson Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Health/PE
Jasmine Preston Web Services Coordinator
Amy Quinn Special Education Coordinator
Mark Quinn Security Security Coordinator (Operations)
Tanya Ramos Human Resources Director - Elementary Human Resources
Lisa Ray General Counsel General Counsel
Keith Reimer Facilities & Maintenance Environmental & Utilities Supervisor
Delbert Richardson GRS-TV Coordinator
Dr. Brent Ringo Chief Financial Office Chief Financial Officer
Thelma Rios-Gonzalez Human Resources Administrator Human Resources
Alex Rivera Human Resources Recruitment Coordinator
Crystal Robins Budget Director of Budget and Position Control
Crystal Robins Position Administration Director of Budget and Position Administration
Rodolfo Rodriguez Special Education Coordinator
Caren Rodriguez Communications Communications Coordinator
Charlie Rose Purchasing Coordinator Textbooks
Dr. Susanna Russell Chief Leadership Office Chief Leadership Officer
Zaida Saldivar English Language Learners Director
David Sanders Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
Lea Ann Schkade Intervention (RtI) Director of Intervention
Dr. Mary Shelton Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Secondary
Stacy Singleton Federal Programs Title I Coordinator
Audrey Smallwood Magnet Programs Magnet Specialist
Javier Solis Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the Hispanic Community
Denay Taylor Advanced Academics College & Career Readiness Facilitator
Vacant TBD Research, Assessment & Accountability Executive Director of Research, Assessment, & Accountability
TBD Career & Technical Education Coordinator Business Marketing Education
TBD Oracle Technology Oracle System Administrator
TBD Office of Innovation Executive Innovation Officer
Vacant TBD Transportation Assistant Director Transportation
Open TBD Student Services Assistant Director
TBD Purchasing Coordinator Warehouse Services
Sandra Thompson Career & Technical Education Coordinator Family Consumer Science & New Horizons
Deb Tietjen English Language Learners Secondary Coordinator
Karina Trotter Student Services Student Services Coordinator
Mary Valbuena Communications District Interpreter and Translator
Laura Valdez AVID AVID Elementary Coordinator
Tiffany Veno Communications Director of Communications
Traci Vickery Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Elementary (PK-5)
Kim Webb Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Secondary (6-12)
Kevin Welch Curtis Culwell Center Sales Manager
Dr. Jovan Wells Chief Academic Office Chief Academic Officer
Tori West Special Education Coordinator
Carrie Whitaker Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Philip Wiggins Athletics Aquatic Manager, Swim Coach
John Wilborn Curtis Culwell Center Executive Director
Phyllis Williams Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Atticus Wisener Human Resources Director - Secondary Human Resources
Dr. Kristin Wolfkill Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Matthew Yeager Technology Executive Technology Officer
Jack Youngkin Transportation Director