Administrative contact directory

Administrative contact directory

Name Departmentsort descending Position
Amanda Benton Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - Math SpringBoard
Katie Bowen-Julio Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - ELA SpringBoard
Kevin Massey Advanced Academics Advanced Academics Administrator
Denay Taylor Advanced Academics College & Career Readiness Facilitator
Dr. Ron Griffen Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Ray Merrill Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Dr. Kristin Wolfkill Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Ida Perales Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Jason Adams Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Sam McElroy Athletics Assistant Director
Cliff Odenwald Athletics Executive Director
Judy Campbell Athletics Assistant Director
Philip Wiggins Athletics Aquatic Manager, Swim Coach
Jean Greenidge AVID AVID Secondary Program Manager
Wendy Dutton AVID AVID Secondary Coordinator
Laura Valdez AVID AVID Elementary Coordinator
Peter Luo Payroll & Benefits Director
Brandy Mayo Budget Executive Director of Budget
Matthew Ortiz Budget Budget Analyst
Nicole Hernandez Budget Budget Coordinator
Crystal Robins Budget Director of Budget and Position Control
Sandra Thompson Career & Technical Education Coordinator Family Consumer Science & New Horizons
Kelly Hartmann Career & Technical Education Coordinator Health Sciences & Career Guidance
TBD Career & Technical Education Coordinator Business Marketing Education
Dr. Erika Crump Career & Technical Education Director
Caren Rodriguez Communications Communications Coordinator
Mary Valbuena Communications District Interpreter and Translator
Vacant TBD Curriculum & Instruction Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction
Kimberly Marriott Curtis Culwell Center Assistant Director
Kevin Welch Curtis Culwell Center Sales Manager
John Wilborn Curtis Culwell Center Executive Director
Dr. Brent Ringo Chief Financial Office Chief Financial Officer
Tiffany Veno Communications & Public Relations Interim Executive Director of Communications & Public Relations
Dr. Jovan Wells Chief Academic Office Chief Academic Officer
Paul Gonzales Facilities & Maintenance Executive Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Javier Fernandez Facilities & Maintenance Director of Facilities, Planning and Construction Services
Dr. Susanna Russell Chief Leadership Office Chief Leadership Officer
Dr. Shelley Garrett Safety & Operations Assistant Superintendent of Safety & Operations
Christy Adams Employee Clinic Health Clinic Manager
Keith Reimer Energy Conservation Energy Specialist
Aijaz Khan Energy Management Supervisor Energy Management
Zaida Saldivar English Language Learners Director
Deb Tietjen English Language Learners Secondary Coordinator
Melissa Carriaga English Language Learners Elementary Coordinator
Javier Solis Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the Hispanic Community
Erika Alvarado Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Secretary to Community Liaisons
Dr. Ramona Aguilar Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Director
Lakisha Culpepper Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the African American Community
Jonathan Armstrong Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Family Engagement Coordinator
Christi Allen Federal Programs Assistant Director Federal Programs Title I
Lauren McKinney Federal Programs Federal Grant Manager
Stacy Singleton Federal Programs Title I Coordinator
Allison Davenport Finance Executive Director of Finance
Kristi Cooper Finance Director Tax Services
Evelyn Guerra Finance Assistant Director Finance
Brenda Hass Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
David Sanders Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
Joseph Figarelli Visual & Performing Arts Director
Lisa Cox Garland ISD Education Foundation President
Lisa Ray General Counsel General Counsel
D'Ann Lacey Bey General Counsel Assistant General Counsel
Jess Hudson Geographic Information Systems Director
Delbert Richardson GRS-TV Coordinator
Tiffany Gilmore Guidance & Counseling Director
Loree Jones-Huggins Guidance & Counseling Coordinator
Dr. Lisa Olsen Guidance & Counseling Responsive Services Administrator
Renee Kotsopoulos R.N., MHSM Health Services Director
Alex Rivera Human Resources Recruitment Coordinator
Rodney McHenry Human Resources Director - Auxiliary Human Resources
Tanya Ramos Human Resources Director - Elementary Human Resources
Dana Knox Human Resources Human Resources Specialist - Investigations/Backgrounds
Atticus Wisener Human Resources Director - Secondary Human Resources
Thelma Rios-Gonzalez Human Resources Administrator Human Resources
Lisa Clark Human Resources Substitute Office Manager
Dr. Gradyne Brown Human Resources Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
Phyllis Williams Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Lea Ann Schkade Intervention (RtI) Director of Intervention
Christie Creel Intervention (RtI) Coordinator Intervention
Jeanine Boyett Library Services Library Services Coordinator
Edmund Lee Maintenance Coordinator
Jimmy Beach Maintenance Director
Vacant TBD Maintenance Assistant Director Custodial Operations
Ed Green Maintenance Assistant Director Maintenance Trades
TBD Oracle Technology Oracle System Administrator
Jason Genovese Oracle Technology Oracle Technology Director
Angie Cheatham Digital Learning Coordinator Digital Learning
Keith Hopson Printing Services Coordinator
Mark Booker Purchasing Executive Director of Purchasing
Donald Friedel Purchasing Assistant Director
Charlie Rose Purchasing Coordinator Textbooks
TBD Purchasing Coordinator Warehouse Services
Dr. Pam Neblett Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Dr. Kim Caddell Research, Assessment & Accountability Executive Director of Research, Assessment and Accountability
Courtney Clearfield Research, Assessment & Accountability District Testing Coordinator
Carrie Whitaker Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
John King Risk Management Director
Keith Chapman Security Security Coordinator (Systems)
Pat Lamb Security Director
Dr. Bentley Parker Special Education Coordinator
Marcy Eisinger Special Education Assistant Director, Dyslexia
Tori West Special Education Coordinator
Amy Quinn Special Education Coordinator
Tanya Browne Special Education Interim Executive Director of Special Education
Cheryl Flinn Special Education Coordinator
Dr. Wendy Brower Special Education Coordinator
TBD Special Education Coordinator
Cathy Clifford Special Education Coordinator
TBD Office of Innovation Executive Innovation Officer
Margaret Liew Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Business Program Development
Bridget Broadnax Student Nutrition Services Director
Wade Henderson Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Equipment and Maintenance
Holly Frias Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Operations
Kristen Hess Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Nutrition And Menu Operations
Jason Hickman Student Nutrition Services Technology Coordinator
Jennifer Craig Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director Nutrition Menu Operations
Dr. Diana Montgomery Student Success/Summer School Student Success Coordinator
Zela Daniel Student Services Health Outreach Coordinator
Angela Daniels Student Services At Risk Coordinator
Pablo Aguilar Student Services Case Manager
Dr. Babetta Hemphill Student Services Executive Director of Student Services
Dr. Marlene Gardner Student Services Attendance Administrator - School Choice
Mary Garcia Student Services Assistant Director
Open TBD Student Services Assistant Director
Karina Trotter Student Services Student Services Coordinator
Dr. Ricardo López Superintendent Superintendent
Kristi Cooper Tax Office Director
Phyllis Harris Technology Coordinator PEIMS
Cathy Barck Technology Coordinator of High School Technology
Pam Holcomb Technology Coordinator of Elementary Technology
Brian CdeBaca Technology Coordinator of Middle School Technology
Matthew Yeager Technology Executive Technology Officer
Amy Montgomery Technology Director of Data Administrative Systems
Lance McCutchen Technology Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budgets
Stan Maige Technology Director of Planning, Implementation and Support
Tim Fears Technology Assistant Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Jack Youngkin Transportation Interim Director
Sean Haskins Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
Gaylon Garrison Transportation Assistant Director Transportation
Jasmine Preston Web Services Coordinator
Liz Kiertscher Employee Wellness Coordinator Employee Wellness And Nutrition
Cheryl Beard Gifted & Talented Gifted and Talented Education Administrator
Audrey Smallwood Magnet Programs Magnet Specialist
Tammy McDonald Magnet Programs Magnet Programs Facilitator
Crystal Robins Position Administration Director of Budget and Position Administration
Kim Webb Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Secondary (6-12)
Michele Nichols Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Elementary
Dr. Melissa Hill Teaching & Learning Development Director of Teaching & Learning Development
Dr. Jasna Aliefendic Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Technology Applications
John Hatch Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Social Studies (PK-12)
Traci Vickery Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Elementary (PK-5)
Gina Paniagua Ayala Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL
Veronica Joyner Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Languages Other than English (LOTE)
Louise Gartrell Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Health/PE
Dr. Mary Shelton Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Secondary