Administrative contact directory

Administrative contact directory

Name Departmentsort descending Position
Katie Bowen-Julio Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - ELA SpringBoard
Kevin Massey Advanced Academics Advanced Academics Administrator
Denay Taylor Advanced Academics College & Career Readiness Facilitator
Amanda Benton Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - Math SpringBoard
Dr. Ron Griffen Area Directors Area Director
Ray Merrill Area Directors Area Director
Jason Adams Area Directors Area Director
Ida Perales Area Directors Area Director
Dr. Kristin Wolfkill Area Directors Area Director
Philip Wiggins Athletics Aquatic Manager, Swim Coach
Sam McElroy Athletics Assistant Director
Cliff Odenwald Athletics Executive Director
Judy Campbell Athletics Assistant Director
Jean Greenidge AVID AVID Secondary Program Manager
Wendy Dutton AVID AVID Secondary Coordinator
Laura Valdez AVID AVID Elementary Coordinator
Cheryl Slough Payroll & Benefits Director
Matthew Ortiz Budget Budget Analyst
Nicole Hernandez Budget Budget Coordinator
Crystal Robins Budget Director of Budget and Position Control
Brandy Mayo Budget Executive Director of Budget
Kelly Hartmann Career & Technical Education Coordinator Health Sciences & Career Guidance
Sandra Thompson Career & Technical Education Coordinator Family Consumer Science & New Horizons
Cheryl Jacobs Career & Technical Education Coordinator Business Marketing Education
Dr. Erika Crump Career & Technical Education Director
Caren Rodriguez Communications Communications Coordinator
Hazel Rodriguez Communications District Interpreter and Translator
Tiffany Veno Communications Director of Communications
Criselda (Cris) Valdez Curriculum & Instruction Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction
Kevin Welch Curtis Culwell Center Sales Manager
Kimberly Marriott Curtis Culwell Center Assistant Director
John Wilborn Curtis Culwell Center Executive Director
Dr. Brent Ringo Chief Financial Office Chief Financial Officer
Dr. Mida Milligan Communications & Public Relations Executive Director of Communications & Public Relations
Dr. Jovan Wells Chief Academics Office Chief Academic Officer
Joel Falcon Facilities & Maintenance Executive Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Javier Fernandez Facilities & Maintenance Director of Facilities, Planning and Construction Services
Dr. Susanna Russell Chief Leadership Office Chief Leadership Officer
Dr. Shelley Garrett Safety & Operations Assistant Superintendent of Safety & Operations
Christy Adams Employee Clinic Health Clinic Manager
Keith Reimer Energy Conservation Energy Specialist
Aijaz Khan Energy Management Supervisor Energy Management
Ingrid Fleury English Language Learners ELL Specialist - Elementary
Ivonne Acuña English Language Learners ELL Specialist - Elementary
Bret Gosselin English Language Learners ELL Specialist - Secondary
Jeremy Hailey English Language Learners ELL Specialist - Compliance
Zaida Saldivar English Language Learners Director
Sheila Sudderth English Language Learners Social Worker
Sofía Núñez English Language Learners Parent Engagement Facilitator Title III
Deb Tietjen English Language Learners Coordinator of English Language Learners - Secondary
Margaret Rutaquio English Language Learners Facilitator ELL Newcomer
Melissa Carriaga English Language Learners Coordinator of English Language Learners - Elementary
Dr. Ramona Aguilar Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Director
Jonathan Armstrong Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Family Engagement Coordinator
Javier Solis Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the Hispanic Community
Erika Alvarado Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Secretary to Community Liaisons
Lakisha Culpepper Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the African American Community
Christi Allen Federal Programs Assistant Director Federal Programs Title I
Stacy Singleton Federal Programs Title I Coordinator
Ashley Westbrook Federal Programs Federal Grant Manager
Allison Davenport Finance Executive Director of Finance
Pam Bartholomew Finance Payroll Accountant
Rhonda Rountree Finance Cash Manager
Marianne Mackey Finance Accounts Payable Supervisor
Danielle Greco Finance Accountant Proprietary Funds
Tarnisha Williams Finance Project Accountant
Kristi Cooper Finance Director Tax Services
Evelyn Guerra Finance Assistant Director Finance
Brenda Hass Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
Joseph Figarelli Visual & Performing Arts Director
David Sanders Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
Lisa Cox Garland ISD Education Foundation President
Lisa Ray General Counsel General Counsel
D'Ann Lacey Bey General Counsel Assistant General Counsel
James Walker Geographic Information Systems GIS Manager
Robert Oleson Geographic Information Systems GIS Technician
Jess Hudson Geographic Information Systems Director
Kelli Daughtry Geographic Information Systems Auto CAD Technician
Delbert Richardson GRS-TV Coordinator
Tiffany Gilmore Guidance & Counseling Director
Loree Jones-Huggins Guidance & Counseling Coordinator
Kimberly Gammon Guidance & Counseling Facilitator
Nwakaego Oriji Guidance & Counseling Facilitator
Laura Zimmer Guidance & Counseling Facilitator
Dr. Lisa Olsen Guidance & Counseling Responsive Services Administrator
Renee Kotsopoulos R.N., MHSM Health Services Director
Dana Knox Human Resources Human Resources Specialist - Investigations/Backgrounds
Ana Binongcal Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Linda Espinoza Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Debbie Rogers Human Resources Leaves and Absences Specialist A-L
Cara Dudley Human Resources Leaves and Absences Specialist M-Z
Dr. Gradyne Brown Human Resources Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
Atticus Wisener Human Resources Director - Secondary Human Resources
Alex Rivera Human Resources Recruitment Coordinator
Rodney McHenry Human Resources Director - Auxiliary Human Resources
Teena Johnson Human Resources Certification Specialist - Secondary Schools
Tanya Ramos Human Resources Director - Elementary Human Resources
Thelma Rios-Gonzalez Human Resources Administrator Human Resources
Centorial Hughes Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Sharon Moody Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Anel Gonzalez Human Resources Certification Specialist - Elementary Schools
Connie Rodriguez Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Phyllis Williams Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Lea Ann Schkade Intervention (RtI) Director of Intervention
Jeanine Boyett Library Services Library Services Coordinator
Paul Gonzales Maintenance Director
Ed Green Maintenance Assistant Director Maintenance Trades
Edmund Lee Maintenance Coordinator
Jimmy Beach Maintenance Assistant Director Custodial Operations
Ann Parsons Oracle Technology Oracle System Administrator
Steve Reeves Oracle Technology Oracle Technology Director
Brian Dean Digital Learning Digital Learning Facilitator
Angie Cheatham Digital Learning Coordinator Digital Learning
Boyd Pace Printing Services Coordinator
Charlie Rose Purchasing Coordinator Textbooks
James Smith Purchasing Coordinator Warehouse Services
Mark Booker Purchasing Director
Donald Friedel Purchasing Assistant Director
Nancy Nunez Purchasing Construction Bond Specialist
Dr. Pam Neblett Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Dr. Kim Caddell Research, Assessment & Accountability Director of Research, Assessment and Accountability
Courtney Clearfield Research, Assessment & Accountability District Testing Coordinator
Carrie Whitaker Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
John King Risk Management Director
Barbara Russell Risk Management Fleet Safety Specialist
Sharon Edmon Risk Management Workers Comp Specialist
Sabrina Jeter Risk Management Risk Specialist
Pat Lamb Security Director
Bill Gasch Security Security Coordinator (Operations)
Amy Quinn Special Education Coordinator
Dr. Debi Buchanan Special Education Executive Director of Special Education
Tori West Special Education Coordinator
Dr. Bentley Parker Special Education Coordinator
Sylvia Ruiz Special Education Dyslexia Evaluator Bilingual
Cheryl Flinn Special Education Coordinator
Dr. Michael Clark Special Education Coordinator
Aimee Rodenroth Special Education Dyslexia Evaluator
Wendy Brower Special Education Coordinator
Cathy Clifford Special Education Coordinator
Janine Fields Office of Innovation Executive Innovation Officer
Holly Frias Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Nutrition And Menu Operations
Jason Hickman Student Nutrition Services Technology Coordinator
Jennifer Craig Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director Nutrition Menu Operations
Bridget Broadnax Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Operations
Wade Henderson Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Equipment and Maintenance
Bradford Trudeau Student Nutrition Services Director
Margaret Liew Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Business Program Development
Diana Montgomery Student Success/Summer School Student Success Coordinator
Zela Daniel Student Services Health Outreach Coordinator
Angela Daniels Student Services At Risk Coordinator
Pablo Aguilar Student Services Case Manager
Mary Garcia Student Services Assistant Director
Dr. Babetta Hemphill Student Services Executive Director of Student Services
Dr. Jennifer Miley Student Services Assistant Director
Karina Trotter Student Services Student Services Coordinator
Dr. Marlene Gardner Student Services Attendance Administrator - School Choice
Dana Boles Student Services Enrollment Center Clinic Social Worker
Dr. Ricardo López Superintendent Superintendent
Kristi Cooper Tax Office Director
Brad Walsh Technology Lead Network Engineer - Enterprise
Dennis Shaffer Technology Reporting Development Analyst
Pam Holcomb Technology Coordinator of Elementary Technology
Brian CdeBaca Technology Coordinator of Middle School Technology
Stan Maige Technology Director of Planning, Implementation and Support
Felecia Jamerson Technology Facilitator of Data Administrative Systems
Phyllis Harris Technology Coordinator PEIMS
Tim Fears Technology Assistant Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Jason Genovese Technology Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Amy Montgomery Technology Director of Data Administrative Systems
Saji Thomas Technology Man Wan Systems Engineer
Tamara Stovall Technology Facilitator of Data Administrative Systems
Cathy Barck Technology Coordinator of High School Technology
Matthew Yeager Technology Executive Technology Officer
Brian Abbett Transportation Director
Sean Haskins Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
TBD TBD Transportation Assistant Director Fleet Operations
Gaylon Garrison Transportation Assistant Director Transportation
Mark Cox Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
Jasmine Preston Web Services Coordinator
Liz Kiertscher Employee Wellness Coordinator Employee Wellness And Nutrition
Cheryl Beard Gifted & Talented Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Audrey Smallwood Magnet Programs Magnet Specialist
Tammy McDonald Magnet Programs Magnet Programs Facilitator
Stacie Ford Position Administration Manager, Kronos
Crystal Robins Position Administration Director of Budget and Position Administration
David Mouton Position Administration Systems Manager - Kronos, Oracle
Dr. Jasna Aliefendic Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Technology Applications
Dr. Mary Shelton Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Secondary
Kim Webb Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Secondary (6-12)
Fang Wang Teaching & Learning Development Mandarin Chinese Language Specialist
Gina Paniagua Ayala Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL
Dave Burton Teaching & Learning Development Digital Media Specialist
John Hatch Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Social Studies (PK-12)
Leon Chatman Teaching & Learning Development STEM Facilitator
Louise Gartrell Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Health/PE
Traci Vickery Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Elementary (PK-5)
Mary Huschle Teaching & Learning Development Title II Specialist
Dr. Bonnie Martinez Teaching & Learning Development Specialist Title II
Dr. Melissa Hill Teaching & Learning Development Director of Teaching & Learning Development
Veronica Joyner Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Languages Other than English (LOTE)
Michele Nichols Teaching & Learning Development Elementary ELAR Coordinator ELA (Grades Prek-5)