Administrative contact directory

Administrative contact directory

Name Department Positionsort descending
Thelma Rios-Gonzalez Human Resources Administrator Human Resources
Sean Haskins Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
Kevin Massey Advanced Academics Advanced Academics Administrator
Philip Wiggins Athletics Aquatic Manager, Swim Coach
Dr. Ron Griffen Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Jason Adams Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Ray Merrill Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Dr. Kristin Wolfkill Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Ida Perales Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Judy Campbell Athletics Assistant Director
Sam McElroy Athletics Assistant Director
Kimberly Marriott Curtis Culwell Center Assistant Director
Donald Friedel Purchasing Assistant Director
Mary Garcia Student Services Assistant Director
Open TBD Student Services Assistant Director
Vacant TBD Maintenance Assistant Director Custodial Operations
Christi Allen Federal Programs Assistant Director Federal Programs Title I
Evelyn Guerra Finance Assistant Director Finance
Ed Green Maintenance Assistant Director Maintenance Trades
Jennifer Craig Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director Nutrition Menu Operations
Wade Henderson Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Equipment and Maintenance
Tim Fears Technology Assistant Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Holly Frias Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Operations
Gaylon Garrison Transportation Assistant Director Transportation
Marcy Eisinger Special Education Assistant Director, Dyslexia
D'Ann Lacey Bey General Counsel Assistant General Counsel
Vacant TBD Curriculum & Instruction Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction
Dr. Gradyne Brown Human Resources Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
Dr. Shelley Garrett Safety & Operations Assistant Superintendent of Safety & Operations
Angela Daniels Student Services At Risk Coordinator
Dr. Marlene Gardner Student Services Attendance Administrator - School Choice
Laura Valdez AVID AVID Elementary Coordinator
Wendy Dutton AVID AVID Secondary Coordinator
Jean Greenidge AVID AVID Secondary Program Manager
Matthew Ortiz Budget Budget Analyst
Nicole Hernandez Budget Budget Coordinator
Pablo Aguilar Student Services Case Manager
Dr. Jovan Wells Chief Academic Office Chief Academic Officer
Dr. Brent Ringo Chief Financial Office Chief Financial Officer
Dr. Susanna Russell Chief Leadership Office Chief Leadership Officer
Denay Taylor Advanced Academics College & Career Readiness Facilitator
Caren Rodriguez Communications Communications Coordinator
Edmund Lee Maintenance Coordinator
Brenda Hass Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
Dr. Pam Neblett Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Dr. Wendy Brower Special Education Coordinator
David Sanders Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
TBD Special Education Coordinator
Cathy Clifford Special Education Coordinator
Keith Hopson Printing Services Coordinator
Tori West Special Education Coordinator
Dr. Bentley Parker Special Education Coordinator
Amy Quinn Special Education Coordinator
Loree Jones-Huggins Guidance & Counseling Coordinator
Jasmine Preston Web Services Coordinator
Cheryl Flinn Special Education Coordinator
Delbert Richardson GRS-TV Coordinator
Carrie Whitaker Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
TBD Career & Technical Education Coordinator Business Marketing Education
Margaret Liew Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Business Program Development
Angie Cheatham Digital Learning Coordinator Digital Learning
Michele Nichols Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Elementary
Dr. Mary Shelton Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Secondary
Liz Kiertscher Employee Wellness Coordinator Employee Wellness And Nutrition
Sandra Thompson Career & Technical Education Coordinator Family Consumer Science & New Horizons
Kelly Hartmann Career & Technical Education Coordinator Health Sciences & Career Guidance
Louise Gartrell Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Health/PE
Christie Creel Intervention (RtI) Coordinator Intervention
Veronica Joyner Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Languages Other than English (LOTE)
Traci Vickery Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Elementary (PK-5)
Kim Webb Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Secondary (6-12)
Kristen Hess Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Nutrition And Menu Operations
Gina Paniagua Ayala Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL
Pam Holcomb Technology Coordinator of Elementary Technology
Cathy Barck Technology Coordinator of High School Technology
Brian CdeBaca Technology Coordinator of Middle School Technology
Phyllis Harris Technology Coordinator PEIMS
John Hatch Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Social Studies (PK-12)
Dr. Jasna Aliefendic Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Technology Applications
Charlie Rose Purchasing Coordinator Textbooks
TBD Purchasing Coordinator Warehouse Services
Zaida Saldivar English Language Learners Director
Dr. Ramona Aguilar Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Director
Bridget Broadnax Student Nutrition Services Director
Tiffany Gilmore Guidance & Counseling Director
Jimmy Beach Maintenance Director
Kristi Cooper Tax Office Director
Jess Hudson Geographic Information Systems Director
Joseph Figarelli Visual & Performing Arts Director
John King Risk Management Director
Pat Lamb Security Director
Renee Kotsopoulos R.N., MHSM Health Services Director
Dr. Erika Crump Career & Technical Education Director
Peter Luo Payroll & Benefits Director
Rodney McHenry Human Resources Director - Auxiliary Human Resources
Tanya Ramos Human Resources Director - Elementary Human Resources
Atticus Wisener Human Resources Director - Secondary Human Resources
Crystal Robins Position Administration Director of Budget and Position Administration
Crystal Robins Budget Director of Budget and Position Control
Amy Montgomery Technology Director of Data Administrative Systems
Javier Fernandez Facilities & Maintenance Director of Facilities, Planning and Construction Services
Lea Ann Schkade Intervention (RtI) Director of Intervention
Lance McCutchen Technology Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budgets
Stan Maige Technology Director of Planning, Implementation and Support
Dr. Melissa Hill Teaching & Learning Development Director of Teaching & Learning Development
Kristi Cooper Finance Director Tax Services
Mary Valbuena Communications District Interpreter and Translator
Courtney Clearfield Research, Assessment & Accountability District Testing Coordinator
Melissa Carriaga English Language Learners Elementary Coordinator
Keith Reimer Energy Conservation Energy Specialist
John Wilborn Curtis Culwell Center Executive Director
Cliff Odenwald Athletics Executive Director
Brandy Mayo Budget Executive Director of Budget
Paul Gonzales Facilities & Maintenance Executive Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Allison Davenport Finance Executive Director of Finance
Mark Booker Purchasing Executive Director of Purchasing
Dr. Kim Caddell Research, Assessment & Accountability Executive Director of Research, Assessment and Accountability
Dr. Babetta Hemphill Student Services Executive Director of Student Services
TBD Office of Innovation Executive Innovation Officer
Matthew Yeager Technology Executive Technology Officer
Jonathan Armstrong Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Family Engagement Coordinator
Lauren McKinney Federal Programs Federal Grant Manager
Lisa Ray General Counsel General Counsel
Cheryl Beard Gifted & Talented Gifted and Talented Education Administrator
Christy Adams Employee Clinic Health Clinic Manager
Zela Daniel Student Services Health Outreach Coordinator
Dana Knox Human Resources Human Resources Specialist - Investigations/Backgrounds
Jack Youngkin Transportation Interim Director
Tiffany Veno Communications & Public Relations Interim Executive Director of Communications & Public Relations
Tanya Browne Special Education Interim Executive Director of Special Education
Lakisha Culpepper Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the African American Community
Javier Solis Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the Hispanic Community
Jeanine Boyett Library Services Library Services Coordinator
Tammy McDonald Magnet Programs Magnet Programs Facilitator
Audrey Smallwood Magnet Programs Magnet Specialist
TBD Oracle Technology Oracle System Administrator
Jason Genovese Oracle Technology Oracle Technology Director
Lisa Cox Garland ISD Education Foundation President
Alex Rivera Human Resources Recruitment Coordinator
Dr. Lisa Olsen Guidance & Counseling Responsive Services Administrator
Kevin Welch Curtis Culwell Center Sales Manager
Deb Tietjen English Language Learners Secondary Coordinator
Erika Alvarado Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Secretary to Community Liaisons
Keith Chapman Security Security Coordinator (Systems)
Phyllis Williams Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Karina Trotter Student Services Student Services Coordinator
Dr. Diana Montgomery Student Success/Summer School Student Success Coordinator
Lisa Clark Human Resources Substitute Office Manager
Dr. Ricardo López Superintendent Superintendent
Aijaz Khan Energy Management Supervisor Energy Management
Jason Hickman Student Nutrition Services Technology Coordinator
Stacy Singleton Federal Programs Title I Coordinator
Katie Bowen-Julio Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - ELA SpringBoard
Amanda Benton Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - Math SpringBoard