Administrative contact directory

Administrative contact directory

Name Department Positionsort ascending
Amanda Benton Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - Math SpringBoard
Katie Bowen-Julio Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - ELA SpringBoard
Stacy Singleton Federal Programs Title I Coordinator
Jason Hickman Student Nutrition Services Technology Coordinator
Aijaz Khan Energy Management Supervisor Energy Management
Dr. Ricardo López Superintendent Superintendent
Lisa Clark Human Resources Substitute Office Manager
Dr. Diana Montgomery Student Success/Summer School Student Success Coordinator
Karina Trotter Student Services Student Services Coordinator
Phyllis Williams Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Keith Chapman Security Security Coordinator (Systems)
Bill Gasch Security Security Coordinator (Operations)
Erika Alvarado Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Secretary to Community Liaisons
Deb Tietjen English Language Learners Secondary Coordinator
Kevin Welch Curtis Culwell Center Sales Manager
Dr. Lisa Olsen Guidance & Counseling Responsive Services Administrator
Alex Rivera Human Resources Recruitment Coordinator
Lisa Cox Garland ISD Education Foundation President
Jason Genovese Oracle Technology Oracle Technology Director
Ann Parsons Oracle Technology Oracle System Administrator
Audrey Smallwood Magnet Programs Magnet Specialist
Tammy McDonald Magnet Programs Magnet Programs Facilitator
Jeanine Boyett Library Services Library Services Coordinator
Javier Solis Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the Hispanic Community
Lakisha Culpepper Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the African American Community
Jack Youngkin Transportation Interim Director
Dana Knox Human Resources Human Resources Specialist - Investigations/Backgrounds
Zela Daniel Student Services Health Outreach Coordinator
Christy Adams Employee Clinic Health Clinic Manager
Cheryl Beard Gifted & Talented Gifted and Talented Education Administrator
Lisa Ray General Counsel General Counsel
Lauren McKinney Federal Programs Federal Grant Manager
Jonathan Armstrong Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Family Engagement Coordinator
Matthew Yeager Technology Executive Technology Officer
Janine Fields Office of Innovation Executive Innovation Officer
Dr. Babetta Hemphill Student Services Executive Director of Student Services
Dr. Debi Buchanan Special Education Executive Director of Special Education
Allison Davenport Finance Executive Director of Finance
Paul Gonzales Facilities & Maintenance Executive Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Dr. Mida Milligan Communications & Public Relations Executive Director of Communications & Public Relations
Brandy Mayo Budget Executive Director of Budget
John Wilborn Curtis Culwell Center Executive Director
Cliff Odenwald Athletics Executive Director
Keith Reimer Energy Conservation Energy Specialist
Melissa Carriaga English Language Learners Elementary Coordinator
Courtney Clearfield Research, Assessment & Accountability District Testing Coordinator
Mary Valbuena Communications District Interpreter and Translator
Kristi Cooper Finance Director Tax Services
Dr. Melissa Hill Teaching & Learning Development Director of Teaching & Learning Development
Dr. Kim Caddell Research, Assessment & Accountability Director of Research, Assessment and Accountability
Stan Maige Technology Director of Planning, Implementation and Support
Lance McCutchen Technology Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budgets
Lea Ann Schkade Intervention (RtI) Director of Intervention
Javier Fernandez Facilities & Maintenance Director of Facilities, Planning and Construction Services
Amy Montgomery Technology Director of Data Administrative Systems
Tiffany Veno Communications Director of Communications
Crystal Robins Budget Director of Budget and Position Control
Crystal Robins Position Administration Director of Budget and Position Administration
Atticus Wisener Human Resources Director - Secondary Human Resources
Tanya Ramos Human Resources Director - Elementary Human Resources
Rodney McHenry Human Resources Director - Auxiliary Human Resources
Dr. Ramona Aguilar Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Director
Zaida Saldivar English Language Learners Director
Tiffany Gilmore Guidance & Counseling Director
Bridget Broadnax Student Nutrition Services Director
Jimmy Beach Maintenance Director
Mark Booker Purchasing Director
Kristi Cooper Tax Office Director
Jess Hudson Geographic Information Systems Director
Joseph Figarelli Visual & Performing Arts Director
John King Risk Management Director
Pat Lamb Security Director
Renee Kotsopoulos R.N., MHSM Health Services Director
Dr. Erika Crump Career & Technical Education Director
Peter Luo Payroll & Benefits Director
James Smith Purchasing Coordinator Warehouse Services
Charlie Rose Purchasing Coordinator Textbooks
Dr. Jasna Aliefendic Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Technology Applications
John Hatch Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Social Studies (PK-12)
Phyllis Harris Technology Coordinator PEIMS
Brian CdeBaca Technology Coordinator of Middle School Technology
Cathy Barck Technology Coordinator of High School Technology
Pam Holcomb Technology Coordinator of Elementary Technology
Gina Paniagua Ayala Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL
TBD Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Nutrition And Menu Operations
Kim Webb Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Secondary (6-12)
Traci Vickery Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Elementary (PK-5)
Veronica Joyner Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Languages Other than English (LOTE)
Christie Creel Intervention (RtI) Coordinator Intervention
Louise Gartrell Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Health/PE
Kelly Hartmann Career & Technical Education Coordinator Health Sciences & Career Guidance
Sandra Thompson Career & Technical Education Coordinator Family Consumer Science & New Horizons
Liz Kiertscher Employee Wellness Coordinator Employee Wellness And Nutrition
Dr. Mary Shelton Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Secondary
Michele Nichols Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Elementary
Angie Cheatham Digital Learning Coordinator Digital Learning
Margaret Liew Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Business Program Development
Cheryl Jacobs Career & Technical Education Coordinator Business Marketing Education
Edmund Lee Maintenance Coordinator
Carrie Whitaker Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Brenda Hass Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
Dr. Pam Neblett Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Dr. Wendy Brower Special Education Coordinator
David Sanders Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
TBD Special Education Coordinator
Cathy Clifford Special Education Coordinator
Boyd Pace Printing Services Coordinator
Dr. Bentley Parker Special Education Coordinator
Tori West Special Education Coordinator
Jasmine Preston Web Services Coordinator
Amy Quinn Special Education Coordinator
Loree Jones-Huggins Guidance & Counseling Coordinator
Cheryl Flinn Special Education Coordinator
Delbert Richardson GRS-TV Coordinator
Caren Rodriguez Communications Communications Coordinator
Denay Taylor Advanced Academics College & Career Readiness Facilitator
Dr. Susanna Russell Chief Leadership Office Chief Leadership Officer
Dr. Brent Ringo Chief Financial Office Chief Financial Officer
Dr. Jovan Wells Chief Academic Office Chief Academic Officer
Pablo Aguilar Student Services Case Manager
Nicole Hernandez Budget Budget Coordinator
Matthew Ortiz Budget Budget Analyst
Jean Greenidge AVID AVID Secondary Program Manager
Wendy Dutton AVID AVID Secondary Coordinator
Laura Valdez AVID AVID Elementary Coordinator
Dr. Marlene Gardner Student Services Attendance Administrator - School Choice
Angela Daniels Student Services At Risk Coordinator
Dr. Shelley Garrett Safety & Operations Assistant Superintendent of Safety & Operations
Dr. Gradyne Brown Human Resources Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
Vacant TBD Curriculum & Instruction Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction
D'Ann Lacey Bey General Counsel Assistant General Counsel
Marcy Eisinger Special Education Assistant Director, Dyslexia
Gaylon Garrison Transportation Assistant Director Transportation
Holly Frias Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Operations
Tim Fears Technology Assistant Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Wade Henderson Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Equipment and Maintenance
Jennifer Craig Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director Nutrition Menu Operations
Ed Green Maintenance Assistant Director Maintenance Trades
Evelyn Guerra Finance Assistant Director Finance
Christi Allen Federal Programs Assistant Director Federal Programs Title I
Vacant TBD Maintenance Assistant Director Custodial Operations
Judy Campbell Athletics Assistant Director
Sam McElroy Athletics Assistant Director
Kimberly Marriott Curtis Culwell Center Assistant Director
Donald Friedel Purchasing Assistant Director
Mary Garcia Student Services Assistant Director
Dr. Jennifer Miley Student Services Assistant Director
Dr. Ron Griffen Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Jason Adams Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Ray Merrill Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Dr. Kristin Wolfkill Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Ida Perales Area Directors and Campus Leadership Area Director
Philip Wiggins Athletics Aquatic Manager, Swim Coach
Kevin Massey Advanced Academics Advanced Academics Administrator
Sean Haskins Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
Thelma Rios-Gonzalez Human Resources Administrator Human Resources