New administrative appointments for GISD campuses

Several Garland ISD campuses will not only welcome new students in 2019-20. They will welcome new administration as well. 

A list of recent appointments is below.*

Principals:

Back Elementary School - Amanda Ramos

Bradfield Elementary School - Cecilia Bados

Bussey Middle School - Jeremiah Oliphant

Coyle Middle School – Kenneth Washington

Gilbreath-Reed Career and Technical Center – Coleman Bruman

Hickman Elementary School - Karla Beltran

Hudson Middle School - Dr. Nicole Bradford

Memorial Pathway Academy - Ida Perales

Montclair Elementary School - Karla Massey

Naaman Forest High School - Dr. Keith Ellis

North Garland High School - Michael Arreola

O’Banion Middle School - Earl Gilmore

Pearson Elementary School - Cherelle Wilson

Rowlett Elementary School - Kim Bain

Rowlett High School - Carmen Blakey

Spring Creek Elementary School - Teresa McCutcheon

Watson Technology Center for Math & Science - Adrian Leday

Weaver Elementary School - Jenny Thomason

Webb Middle School – Dr. Nikketa Wilson

 

Assistant Principals:

Beaver Math, Science and Technology Center - Tracy Kovachevich

Bradfield Elementary School - Patricia Kehoe

Bussey Middle School - Tim Parr, Brandon Maxie

Club Hill Elementary School - Ashley Long

Coyle Middle School - James Howard

Davis Elementary School - Carolyn Lee

Ethridge Elementary School - Statia Paschel

Golden Meadows Elementary School - Vanessa Huff

Handley Elementary School - Salvador Reyes

Houston Middle School - Toshma Thomas Carter

Hudson Middle School - Barbara Figarelli, Trey Scott

Jackson Technology Center for Math & Science - Samantha Burt

Lakeview Centennial High School - Marquis McClean

Lister Elementary School - Rosalyn Roberson

Memorial Pathway Academy - Pamela Edwards

Montclair Elementary School - Erin Pacheco

Naaman Forest High School - Karen Gipson, Jimmy Sellers

North Garland High School - Angela Nolan, Trent Dagen, Mark Booker

O'Banion Middle School - Emily Vermeulen, Melissa Crane

Park Crest Elementary School - Jocelyn Charbonneau

Parsons Prekindergarten School - Karen Murdoch

Pathfinder Achievement Center - Dr. John Guillory

Rowlett High School - Corey Malcom

Sachse High School - Robert Quach

Sellers Middle School - Tamara Coleman

South Garland High School - Jennfer Garcia, Jerald Wilson

Southgate Elementary School -  Meredith Neatherlin

Steadham Elementary School - Val Spears

Walnut Glen Academy for Excellence - Tim Brown

Weaver Elementary School - Jake Shirley

Williams Elementary School - Ruben López

*This story will be updated as the Board of Trustess approves new administrative appointments.