Administrative contact directory

Administrative contact directory

Namesort descending Department Position
Brian Abbett Transportation Director
Ivonne Acuña English Language Learners ELL Specialist - Elementary
Jason Adams Campus Leadership Area Director
Dr. Ramona Aguilar Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Director
Pablo Aguilar Student Services Case Manager
Dr. Jasna Aliefendic Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Technology Applications
Christi Allen Federal Programs Assistant Director Federal Programs Title I
Erika Alvarado Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Secretary to Community Liaisons
Jonathan Armstrong Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Family Engagement Coordinator
Cathy Barck Technology Coordinator of High School Technology
Peggy Barnes Operations Manager
Pam Bartholomew Finance Payroll Accountant
Jimmy Beach Maintenance Assistant Director Custodial Operations
Cheryl Beard Gifted & Talented Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Amanda Benton Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - Math SpringBoard
DAnn Lacey Bey General Counsel Assistant General Counsel
Ana Binongcal Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Dana Boles Student Services Enrollment Center Clinic Social Worker
Mark Booker Purchasing Director
Katie Bowen-Julio Advanced Academics Title I Specialist - ELA SpringBoard
Jeanine Boyett Library Services Library Services Coordinator
Bridget Broadnax Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Operations
Wendy Brower Special Education Coordinator
Dr. Gradyne Brown Human Resources Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
Dr. Debi Buchanan Special Education Executive Director of Special Education
Dave Burton Teaching & Learning Development Digital Media Specialist
Dr. Kim Caddell Research, Assessment & Accountability Director of Research, Assessment and Accountability
Judy Campbell Athletics Assistant Director
Ivan Cantu AVID AVID Elementary Program Manager
Carol Cates Curtis Culwell Center Sales Representative
Brian CdeBaca Technology Coordinator of Middle School Technology
Leon Chatman Teaching & Learning Development STEM Facilitator
Angie Cheatham Instructional Technology Coordinator Digital Learning
Dr. Michael Clark Special Education Coordinator
Courtney Clearfield Research, Assessment & Accountability District Testing Coordinator
Cathy Clifford Special Education Coordinator
Kristi Cooper Tax Office Director
Kristi Cooper Finance Director Tax Services
Mark Cox Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
Lisa Cox Garland ISD Education Foundation President
Jennifer Craig Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director Nutrition Menu Operations
Dr. Erika Crump Career & Technical Education Director
Myra Crump Family Engagement Coordinator
Lakisha Culpepper Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the African American Community
Zela Daniel Student Services Health Outreach Coordinator
Angela Daniels Student Services At Risk Coordinator
Lisa Dao Web Services Web Services Support Specialist
Kelli Daughtry Geographic Information Systems Auto CAD Technician
Allison Davenport Finance Executive Director of Finance
Brian Dean Instructional Technology Digital Learning Facilitator
Cara Dudley Human Resources Leaves and Absences Specialist M-Z
Wendy Dutton AVID AVID Secondary Coordinator
Beth Edgecomb Accountant Proprietary Funds
Sharon Edmon Risk Management Workers Comp Specialist
Robin Enriquez Communications Graphic Design Specialist
Linda Espinoza Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Donna Eurek Technology Assistant Director Network Communications Infrastructure
Joel Falcon Facilities & Maintenance Executive Director of Facilities & Maintenance
Tim Fears Technology Assistant Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Javier Fernandez Facilities & Maintenance Director of Facilities, Planning and Construction Services
Janine Fields Campus Leadership Area Director
Joseph Figarelli Visual & Performing Arts Director
Ingrid Fleury English Language Learners ELL Specialist - Elementary
Cheryl Flinn Special Education Coordinator
Maria Floyd Communications Facilitator Translation Interpret Srvc
Shermika Fluker Curriculum & Instruction Grants Specialist
Stacie Ford Position Administration Manager, Kronos
Holly Frias Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Nutrition And Menu Operations
Donald Friedel Purchasing Assistant Director
Mary Garcia Student Services Assistant Director
Dr. Marlene Gardner Student Services Attendance Administrator - School Choice
Gaylon Garrison Transportation Assistant Director Transportation
Louise Gartrell Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Health/PE
Jason Genovese Technology Director of IT Operations, Assets and Budget
Tiffany Gilmore Guidance & Counseling Director
Paul Gonzales Maintenance Director
Anel Gonzalez Human Resources Certification Specialist - Elementary Schools
Bret Gosselin English Language Learners ELL Specialist - Secondary
Danielle Greco Finance Accountant Proprietary Funds
Ed Green Maintenance Assistant Director Maintenance Trades
Jean Greenidge AVID AVID Secondary Program Manager
Dr. Ron Griffen Campus Leadership Area Director
Evelyn Guerra Finance Assistant Director Finance
Jeremy Hailey English Language Learners ELL Specialist - Compliance
Phyllis Harris Technology Coordinator PEIMS
Kelly Hartmann Career & Technical Education Coordinator Health Sciences & Career Guidance
Sean Haskins Transportation Administrator Safety & Student Discipline
Brenda Hass Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
John Hatch Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Social Studies (PK-12)
Dr. Babetta Hemphill Student Services Executive Director of Student Services
Wade Henderson Student Nutrition Services Assistant Director of Equipment and Maintenance
Nicole Hernandez Budget Budget Coordinator
Jason Hickman Student Nutrition Services Technology Coordinator
Dr. Melissa Hill Teaching & Learning Development Director of Teaching & Learning Development
Pam Holcomb Technology Coordinator of Elementary Technology
Jess Hudson Geographic Information Systems Director
Centorial Hughes Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Mary Huschle Teaching & Learning Development Title II Specialist
Cheryl Jacobs Career & Technical Education Coordinator Business Marketing Education
Felecia Jamerson Technology Facilitator of Data Administrative Systems
Sabrina Jeter Risk Management Risk Specialist
Teena Johnson Human Resources Certification Specialist - Secondary Schools
Veronica Joyner Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Languages Other than English (LOTE)
Aijaz Khan Energy Management Supervisor Energy Management
Liz Kiertscher Employee Wellness Coordinator Employee Wellness And Nutrition
John King Risk Management Director
Dana Knox Human Resources Human Resources Specialist - Investigations/Backgrounds
Renee Kotsopoulos R.N., MHSM Health Services Director
Pat Lamb Security Director
Edmund Lee Maintenance Coordinator
Carolyn Lee AVID AVID Elementary Specialist
Margaret Liew Student Nutrition Services Coordinator Business Program Development
Dr. Ricardo López Superintendent Superintendent
Marianne Mackey Finance Accounts Payable Supervisor
Stan Maige Technology Director of Planning, Implementation and Support
Kimberly Marriott Curtis Culwell Center Assistant Director
Bonnie Martinez
Kevin Massey Advanced Academics Advanced Academics Administrator
Kevin Massey Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Secondary (6-12)
Jose Mata Communications Marketing Specialist
Brandy Mayo Budget Executive Director of Budget
Tammy McDonald Magnet Programs Magnet Programs Facilitator
Sam McElroy Athletics Assistant Director
Rodney McHenry Human Resources Director - Auxiliary Human Resources
Ray Merrill Campus Leadership Area Director
Dr. Jennifer Miley Student Services Assistant Director
Dr. Jeffrey Miller Student Services Senior Director Student Development/School Choice
Dr. Mida Milligan Communications & Public Relations Executive Director of Communications & Public Relations
Diana Montgomery Student Success/Summer School Title I Specialist - Student Success
Amy Montgomery Technology Director of Data Administrative Systems
Sharon Moody Human Resources Staffing Specialist
David Mouton Position Administration Systems Manager - Kronos, Oracle
Dr. Pam Neblett Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Chris Nester Campus Leadership Director of School Improvement
Michele Nichols Teaching & Learning Development Elementary ELAR Coordinator ELA (Grades Prek-5)
Nancy Nunez Purchasing Construction Bond Specialist
Cliff Odenwald Athletics Executive Director
Robert Oleson Geographic Information Systems GIS Technician
Dr. Lisa Olsen Guidance & Counseling Responsive Services Administrator
Nelson Orta Instructional Technology Director
Matthew Ortiz Budget Budget Analyst
Boyd Pace Printing Services Coordinator
Donna Paltjon Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Gina Paniagua Ayala Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator of Bilingual/ESL
Dr. Bentley Parker Special Education Coordinator
Ann Parsons Oracle Technology Oracle System Administrator
Stacey Payton Magnet Programs Facilitator
Jasmine Preston Web Services Coordinator
Amy Quinn Special Education Coordinator
Christi Rachal Employee Clinic Health Clinic Manager
Tanya Ramos Human Resources Director - Elementary Human Resources
Lisa Ray General Counsel General Counsel
Steve Reeves Oracle Technology Oracle Technology Director
Keith Reimer Energy Conservation Energy Specialist
Delbert Richardson GRS-TV Coordinator
Kimi Riley Chief Academic Officer Educational Support Specialist
Dr. Brent Ringo Chief Financial Officer Chief Financial Officer
Thelma Rios-Gonzalez Human Resources Administrator Human Resources
Alex Rivera Human Resources Recruitment Coordinator
Crystal Robins Budget Director of Budget and Position Control
Aimee Rodenroth Special Education Dyslexia Evaluator
Connie Rodriguez Human Resources Staffing Specialist
Caren Rodriguez Communications Communications Coordinator
Hazel Rodriguez Communications District Interpreter and Translator
Debbie Rogers Human Resources Leaves and Absences Specialist A-L
Charlie Rose Purchasing Coordinator Textbooks
Rhonda Rountree Finance Cash Manager
Sylvia Ruiz Special Education Dyslexia Evaluator Bilingual
Barbara Russell Risk Management Fleet Safety Specialist
Dr. Susanna Russell Chief Leadership Officer Chief Leadership Officer
Margaret Rutaquio English Language Learners Facilitator ELL Newcomer
Zaida Saldivar English Language Learners Director
David Sanders Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator
Lea Ann Schkade Intervention (RtI) Coordinator Intervention
Lea Ann Schkade Intervention (RtI) Director
Dennis Shaffer Technology Reporting Development Analyst
Mary Shelton Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Secondary
Pascuala Sifre Coordinator Bilingual ESL
Stacy Singleton Federal Programs Title I Coordinator
Cheryl Slough Payroll & Benefits Director
Audrey Smallwood Magnet Programs Magnet Specialist
James Smith Purchasing Coordinator Warehouse Services
Javier Solis Family and Community Engagement (FACE) Liaison to the Hispanic Community
Kelley Steinley Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator ELA-Elementary
Tamara Stovall Technology Facilitator of Data Administrative Systems
Sheila Sudderth English Language Learners Social Worker
Denay Taylor Advanced Academics College & Career Readiness Facilitator
TBD TBD Transportation Assistant Director Fleet Operations
TBD Position Administration Director Position Administration
TBD Special Programs Director
TBD Safety & Operations Assistant Superintendent of Safety & Operations
TBD Internal Audit Internal Audit Director
Saji Thomas Technology Man Wan Systems Engineer
Sandra Thompson Career & Technical Education Coordinator Family Consumer Science & New Horizons
Deb Tietjen English Language Learners Coordinator of English Language Learners - Secondary
Karina Trotter Student Services Student Services Coordinator
Bradford Trudeau Student Nutrition Services Director
Gale Tucker Title II Specialist
Criselda (Cris) Valdez Curriculum & Instruction Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction
Laura Valdez AVID AVID Elementary Coordinator
Tiffany Veno Communications Director of Communications
Traci Vickery Teaching & Learning Development Coordinator Math-Elementary (PK-5)
James Walker Geographic Information Systems GIS Manager
Brad Walsh Technology Lead Network Engineer - Enterprise
Fang Wang Teaching & Learning Development Mandarin Chinese Language Specialist
Kevin Welch Curtis Culwell Center Sales Manager
Dr. Jovan Wells Chief Academic Officer Chief Academic Officer
Tori West Special Education Coordinator
Ashley Westbrook Federal Programs Federal Grant Manager
Carrie Whitaker Research, Assessment & Accountability Coordinator
Philip Wiggins Athletics Aquatic Manager, Swim Coach
John Wilborn Curtis Culwell Center Director
Phyllis Williams Internal Audit Staff Auditor
Tarnisha Williams Finance Project Accountant
Atticus Wisener Human Resources Director - Secondary Human Resources
Dr. Kristin Wolfkill Campus Leadership Area Director
Matthew Yeager Technology Executive Technology Officer